Notice of Privacy

Corporativo Coyce with address at Homero 1425, Piso 10, Desp 1002, Col. Los Morales Polanco, Sección Palmas, CDMX México, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection .

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (hereinafter referred to as the "Law") and its Regulations, we allow ourselves to carefully read the Terms and Conditions contained in this Notice of Privacy (the “Notice”), since this Notice contains the terms and conditions applicable to the Personal Data that is collected by Corporativo Coyce, in case you give your consent. Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you of changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide.

As a normal part of its activities, and in accordance with its lawful corporate purpose, Coyce Corporation in some cases collects and stores information considered as Personal Data, in terms of the Law and, therefore, said Company is a subject regulated by the same. The Personal Data that you provide to the Responsible, or that generated through visits to the Coyce Corporate site, will vary in each specific case depending on your activities on the site, and will be the following:

A. In case of entering comments through the contact form: when using this functionality, only the following Personal Data will be collected and stored: a) General Data: Full name (the one that you provide), your email and any other that you enter on the comments. In all cases, the accuracy and veracity of the Personal Data collected will be yours, since it is you who has access to your profiles on Social Networks and who enters your nickname. B. In all cases, when entering the Coyce Corporate Site, data will be collected through Cookies and Web Beacons. These elements collect the IP address, your type of browser and operating system, the Internet pages you visit, habits and patterns of navigation and consumption, the links you follow and the site you visited before entering ours. From all the Personal Data mentioned above, a user profile is created, which is used for the purposes described below.

Sensitive Personal Data. Coyce Corporate does not collect Sensitive Personal Data. Your Personal Data will have the use and treatment for the purposes that are exhaustively described below: A. Primary purposes. a) If you fill out the contact form, to contact you, resolve your questions and make a proposal or possible business relationship, based on your needs or those of the company you represent. B. Secondary purposes. a) To identify, locate, communicate, contact you, send you information, as well as its statistical and scientific use (metric analysis); b) To develop, by itself or through its affiliates or any third party, studies on the interests, behaviors and demographics of the Holders, in order to better understand their needs and interests, and offer better news services; c) To improve our business initiatives and strategies; d) To analyze the Internet pages visited, the searches carried out by the Holders, as well as to improve our offer of content and articles, including their personalization, presentation, programming and services; e) To send information via email regarding relevant news or events.

Corporativo Coyce will not transfer your Personal Data without your consent, although it may use them for purposes that depend on third parties, such as statistics and the sending of newsletters, without the transfer of said Data. If you do not consent to your personal data being transferred in the terms indicated in this privacy notice, you can request it in your support account.

The temporality of the handling of the Personal Data will be indefinite as of the date in which you provided them to the Responsible, and of course You can oppose at any time that you consider appropriate, for the purposes of blocking and canceling them. Once you give the Responsible your Personal Data by any means, we declare that they will be kept in a CRM system of the file of the site itself, whose access will be limited only to the Responsible. Your personal data will be processed at all times in a lawful manner and observing the principles of Legality, Consent, Information, Quality, Purpose, Loyalty, Proportionality and Responsibility, in compliance with the provisions of the Law.

Any questions about this Notice, about your Personal Data and its treatment, or about how to exercise the rights described below, we can answer at the phone (55) 1346-8600, Monday through Friday from 9:00 am at 6:00 pm on business days, as applicable. You will have access to your Personal Data and / or Sensitive Data at all times, either to request its rectification, cancellation, opposition or revoke your consent, in accordance with the provisions of the Law (the "ARCO Rights"), in the form written or electronic, through the procedure you will find here. You should send your request with Corporate Coyce attention or to the email address [email protected] This request must be accompanied by the following: a. Photograph or scan of your official identification with photograph and autograph signature or, if you are acting on behalf of someone, also attach a copy of the notarized and / or registered power of attorney to the corresponding Public Registry and, where appropriate, the articles of incorporation. b. Scan or photograph of a proof of address. In writing you must: i) Indicate your name or business name and provide a physical address to dispatch the response, communications, documentation and responses; ii) Let us know the Personal Data that you want to access, or want to be rectified, canceled, reviewed, as well as to oppose the treatment or revoke your consent; iii) State whether you know or remember the purpose for which you contributed them and the name of the Responsible to whom they were delivered; and iv) Clearly, respectfully and concisely establish your request, as well as state any other information or document that facilitates the location of your Personal Data. The Responsible will have a period of twenty days, counted from the receipt of the request, to resolve it or require further information. In the event that your request is appropriate, because you accredited your personality and your Personal Data could be found in our database, in a period not exceeding fifteen days it will proceed to its execution. The Responsible will keep you informed of the process at any time that you request it. The response and access to your Data, as well as the supporting documents, may be delivered to you, upon proof of identity and / or personality, through copies certified by the company and its legal representative, electronic documents or simple copies. Whenever the request is made through electronic means, preference will be given to those means for sending responses and resolutions. In the event that the Responsible requires using your Personal Data for purposes other than those indicated in this Privacy Notice, they will contact you either in writing, by telephone, electronically, or by any optical, sound, visual or other means that technology allows now or in the future and will explain the new uses it intends to give to said information in order to obtain your consent.